Javascript required
[…] This provision applies to movie theaters once they provide captioning and audio description for digital movies on or after the effective date of the rule, January 17, 2017. Thus, movie theaters that already show digital movies with closed movie captions and audio description must comply with this provision as soon as the rule takes effect.

Section 36.303(g)(10)

Section 36.303(g)(10) in the final rule provides that "[t]his section does not require the use of open movie captioning as a means of compliance with paragraph (g), even if providing closed movie captioning for digital movies would be an undue burden." The NPRM proposed similar language at § 36.303(g)(2)(ii). See discussion of comments on final § 36.303(g)(6), supra.

[AG Order 3779-2016, 81 FR 87379, Dec. 2, 2016]

Electrical Wiring Residential 19th Edition Chapter 28 Answers

Source: https://www.ecfr.gov/current/title-28/chapter-I/part-36